Home Forums Medical Negligence If the pregnancy of a woman is beyond 12 weeks and up to 20 weeks, for medical t

1 reply, 2 voices Last updated by Adv. Priya Lohakare 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #4391

    Yash tichukale
    Participant
    @y@sh123

    If the pregnancy of a woman is beyond 12 weeks and up to 20 weeks, for medical termination of pregnancy opinion of whose is necessary ?

    0
    #4398

    Adv. Priya Lohakare
    Participant
    @priyalohakare

    As per section 3 of the medical termination of pregnancy act only the opinions of two medical practitioners are required

    0
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.